Home page
  1. Top news
  2. Information guide for international students
  3. Bachelor and Single-cycle master degree programmes
  4. Master degree programmes
  5. Doctoral degree programmes
  6. Programmes and Subjects in English
  7. International Cooperation and Exchange
  8. Impressions
  9. Career centres, tutelage, extracurricular activities
  10. Summer school 2021
  11. Young Researchers
  12. Latest research news
  13. Student council
    1. General introduction
    2. Documents
  14. University of Ljubljana members
  15. University ranking
  16. Useful contacts and quick overview
  17. Year plus

General introduction
Members

  • ACADEMY OF MUSIC: Vida Vatovec (P), Domen Koren (PP)
  • ACADEMY OF THEATRE, RADIO, FILM AND TELEVISION: Filip Mramor (P), Gal Oblak (PP)
  • ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS AND DESIGN: Zala Zagoršek (P), Mihaela Romanešen (PP)
  • BIOTECHNICAL FACULTY: Jure Mravlje (P), Tanja Kobal (PP)
  • FACULTY OF ECONOMICS: Aleksander Milićević (P), Rok Smrekar (PP)
  • FACULTY OF ARCHITECTURE: Manca Košir (P), Uroš Mikanovič (PP)
  • FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCE: Kristjan Kos (P), Laura Koudela (PP)
  • FACULTY OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING: Domen Kodrič (P), Gašper Podobnik (PP)
  • FACULTY OF PHARMACY: Tilen Huzjak (P), Nina Hrvatič (PP)
  • FACULTY OF CIVIL AND GEODETIC ENGINEERING: Amel Emkić (P), Maruša Cestnik (PP)
  • FACULTY OF CHEMISTRY AND CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY: Blaž Slabajna (P), Daria Latysheva (PP)
  • FACULTY OF MATHEMATICS AND PHYSICS: Ines Meršak (P), Matej Janežič (PP)
  • FACULTY OF MARITIME STUDIES AND TRANSPORT: Robert Fon (P), Jure Tončič (PP)
  • FACULTY OF COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SCIENCE: Arne Simonič (P), Miha Benčina (PP)
  • FACULTY OF SOCIAL WORK: Jan Močnik (P), Dino Subašić (PP)
  • FACULTY OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING: Žiga Rosec (P), Žan Pirc (PP)
  • FACULTY OF SPORT: Matej Fatur (P), Črt Skornšek (PP)
  • FACULTY OF ADMINISTRATION: Helena Sorč (P), Matej Kirn (PP)
  • FACULTY OF ARTS: Timotej Klopčič (P), Maja Valant (PP)
  • FACULTY OF MEDICINE: Klemen Petek (P), Anka Uršič (PP)
  • FACULTY OF NATURAL SCIENCES AND ENGINEERING: Jan Vodušek (P), Domen Reberčnik (PP)
  • FACULTY OF EDUCATION: Nika Bedek (P), Nina Fricelj (PP)
  • FACULTY OF LAW: Tim Gaberšek (P), Ana Fatur (PP)
  • FACULTY OF THEOLOGY: Mirjam Jeglič (P), Monika Gril (PP)
  • VETERINARY FACULTY: Anja Pečjak (P), Rene Rus (PP)
  • FACULTY OF HEALTH STUDIES: Patricija Detiček (P), Mitja Zorič (PP)

Legend: (P) – President, (PP) – Vice president