Student Members of the UL Senate:

1. NEJC BREZOVAR, 2nd postgrad. year, Faculty of Law
2. GREGOR JORDAN, BSc candidate, Biotechnical Faculty
3. ŠPELA JUHART, 1st PhD year, Faculty of Social Sciences
4. JURIJ KODRE, MSc candidate, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics
5. IGOR PETROVIČ, 9th sem., Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
6. ANAPLEŠKO, 4th year, Faculty of Social Work and 1st year, Faculty of Computer and Information Science
7. JANEZ ZEMLJAK, BSc candidate, Faculty of Law

Student representatives hold office for 2 years.

Member of the UL Administrative Board
1. ŽIGA KRUŠIČ, Faculty of Medicine
The student representative in the UL AB holds office for two years.

The student members of UL Senate committees hold office for one year.

Committee for Postgraduate Studies
1. ROK HODEJ, Faculty of Law
2. ŽIGA ROZMAN, Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Technology

Committee for Research and Development Activity
1. DOMINIK NABERGOJ, Faculty of Pharmacy

Committee for Interuniversity and International Collaboration
1. TEA JARC, Faculty of Law

Statute Committee
1. ALJOŠA KRDŽIĆ, Faculty of Law

Committee for Prešeren Awards
1. VALENTINA BERTONCELJ, Faculty of Pharmacy
2. ŠPELA PRIMOŽIČ, Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Technology

Committee for Student Appeals
1. SANDA ŠABIĆ, Faculty of Law
2. MARKO WEILGUNY, Faculty of Arts
3. BORUT MISLEJ, Faculty of Law, Deputy
4. UROŠ NOVAK, Faculty of Economics, Deputy

Quality Committee
1. MIHA MODIC, 3rd year, Biotechnical Faculty

Committee for Library System Development
1. BORUT KIRAR, Faculty of Arts

Committee for UL Strategy Monitoring and Self Evaluation
1. MAJA POLANC, Faculty of Law
2. SONJA ŽARKOVIČ, Faculty of Medicine

Committee for Extra-Curricular Activities
representative for the field of culture
1. ANAMARIJA REBOLJ, UPŠ Statistics, 1st year
student representative for volunteer work
1. ANA PLEŠKO, 4th year at the Faculty of Social Work and 1st year at the Faculty of Computer and Information Science

Students’ Disciplinary Committee
1. SANDA ŠABIĆ, Faculty of Law
2. ANA ŠTURM, Faculty of Arts
3. MAJA POLANC, Faculty of Law, Deputy
4. TEJA VOZELJ, Faculty of Law, Deputy

Committee for Socio-Economic Student Issues
1. ANA PLEŠKO, 4th year at the Faculty of Social Work and 1st year at the Faculty of Computer and Information Science
2. ŽIVA PRELOG, 4th year at the Faculty of Social Sciences

Committee for Students with Special Needs
1. ADRIJANA BIBA STARMAN, Faculty of Arts

Committee for Doctoral Studies
1. ŠPELA JUHART, 1st year doctoral student, Faculty of Social Sciences
Habilitation Committee
1. MAJA PEHARC, BA candidate at the Faculty of Arts (with a two-year office term)

Committee for Extra-Curricular Activities; Field of Sports
1. JURE URBANC, 3rd year at the Faculty of Sport

Executive Committee of the UL Sports Association
1. VOJKO VUČKOVIĆ, BSc candidate at the Faculty of Sport

Committee for Master Studies               
1. TIJANA GRUBOR, BSc candidate at the Faculty of Law, 2nd year at the Faculty of Economics

Committee for Information System Development (KRIS)    
1. JANEZ TURK, 3rd year at the Faculty of Mathematics and Physics

Council of the Central Technological Library
1. BORUT KIRAR, Faculty of Arts